Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2613,891
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9283,684
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0453,757
YaoundeCameroon 10,2266,354
YokoCameroon 10,0786,263
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,1428,166
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4946,521
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9317,414
YanjiChina 3,6672,279
YichangChina 1,6181,005
YinchuanChina 2,3451,457
YiningChina 3,6782,286
YariguiesColombia 17,29410,747
YamasaDominican Republic 15,9519,912
YasicaDominican Republic 15,8669,859
YazdIran 5,3003,294
YakushimaJapan 2,9891,858
YamagataJapan 4,1542,582
YamaguchiJapan 3,2382,012
YokkaichiJapan 3,6982,298
YokohamaJapan 3,9782,472
YonagoJapan 3,4562,148
YonagunijimaJapan 2,0471,272
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7012,300
YeMyanmar 776482
YolaNigeria 9,9446,179
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,9811,852
YurimaguasPeru 18,72911,638
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7043,544
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,7722,965
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0613,145
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5777,194
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6946,024
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2057,585
York, PaUsa 13,6288,469
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,4668,368
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,0498,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -