Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0032,488
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2132,618
KhostAfghanistan 3,8962,421
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1112,554
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8799,246
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6483,510
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6445,372
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1083,796
KandiBenin 10,8676,753
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2516,992
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,5507,798
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5507,798
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3647,061
Kenora, OnCanada 12,3087,649
Kingston, OnCanada 13,1608,178
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1155,664
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0036,216
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5957,205
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,9988,077
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6902,293
KashiChina 3,7042,301
KunmingChina 873542
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0856,267
KhargaEgypt 7,6434,750
KosseirEgypt 7,2644,514
KajaaniFinland 7,6474,752
KuopioFinland 7,6374,746
KuusamoFinland 7,5934,718
KarlsruheGermany 9,0085,597
KasselGermany 8,8675,510
KonstanzGermany 8,9925,588
KumasiGhana 11,5017,147
KalamataGreece 8,2245,111
KerkiraGreece 8,3545,191
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1515,065
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,4156,472
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4305,860
KankanGuinea 12,1447,546
KindiaGuinea 12,5177,778
KissidougouGuinea 12,2647,621
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,1956,335
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,122697
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,122697
KeszthelyHungary 8,4245,235
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7536,061
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8091,124
KotaIndia 3,1111,933
KozhikodeIndia 3,1951,985
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,6972,297
KermanIran 5,0293,125
KermanshahIran 5,9823,718
Khoram AbadIran 5,8733,649
KilkennyIreland 9,8816,140
KingstonJamaica 16,0819,993
KagoshimaJapan 3,0321,884
KanazawaJapan 3,7792,348
KaruizawaJapan 3,9242,438
KatsuuraJapan 4,0232,500
KawaguchikoJapan 3,9052,427
KitamiesashiJapan 4,6512,890
KobeJapan 3,5742,221
KochiJapan 3,3822,101
KofuJapan 3,8952,420
KumagayaJapan 3,9842,476
KumamotoJapan 3,1071,931
KumejimaJapan 2,4741,537
KureJapan 3,3312,070
KushiroJapan 4,6822,910
KutchanJapan 4,4152,743
KyotoJapan 3,6312,256
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0292,504
KitaleKenya 7,8304,866
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8933,662
KufraLibya 8,3875,212
KaunasLithuania 7,8574,882
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0244,986
KybartaiLithuania 7,9264,925
KarongaMalawi 8,3605,195
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,280796
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,7691,099
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,6291,012
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,356843
KuantanMalaysia 1,526948
KuchingMalaysia 1,8731,164
KayesMali 12,1757,565
KeniebaMali 12,2287,598
KidalMali 10,7466,678
KitaMali 12,0437,484
KoutiaMali 11,6737,253
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,8594,262
KisinevMoldova 7,5344,682
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,5872,229
KhatgalMongolia 3,6942,296
KhovdMongolia 3,6092,242
KhujirtMongolia 3,2842,041
KhutagMongolia 3,5602,212
KenitraMorocco 10,7656,690
KalewaMyanmar 1,268788
KathaMyanmar 1,155718
KawthaungMyanmar 1,065662
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,206749
KengtungMyanmar 693431
KhamtiMyanmar 1,338831
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5446,552
KathmanduNepal 2,2941,425
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,7414,810
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6796,015
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7036,029
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7226,041
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6716,010
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6996,027
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7586,063
KanoNigeria 10,2576,374
KangnungNorth Korea 3,2612,026
KarasjokNorway 7,7804,835
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8015,469
KristiansandNorway 8,7595,443
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6335,364
KhasabOman 5,0773,155
KarachiPakistan 3,9932,481
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9792,472
KhanpurPakistan 3,6902,293
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0652,526
KororPalau 3,4092,119
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1795,082
KlodzkoPoland 8,3975,218
KoszalinPoland 8,3575,193
KrakowPoland 8,1795,082
KalakanRussia 4,3142,681
KaliningradRussia 8,0685,013
KamenskoeRussia 6,8454,253
KandalaksaRussia 7,4724,643
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0734,395
KazanRussia 6,2903,908
KemRussia 7,3274,553
KerchRussia 6,9614,326
KhabarovskRussia 4,4112,741
KirenskRussia 4,4952,793
KirovRussia 6,3793,964
KljuciRussia 6,3383,939
KolpasevRussia 4,8873,037
KorfRussia 6,7644,203
KostromaRussia 6,8444,253
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7904,219
KotlasRussia 6,6354,123
KrasnodarRussia 6,7454,192
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4803,406
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8463,633
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4062,738
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3734,582
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1213,804
KurganRussia 5,3753,340
KurskRussia 7,0314,369
KyraRussia 3,6332,257
KigaliRwanda 8,4495,251
KoldaSenegal 12,5947,826
KabalaSierra Leone 12,4057,709
KosiceSlovakia 8,0935,029
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9996,214
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,4852,166
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,8681,783
KadugliSudan 8,0775,019
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,6574,758
KassalaSudan 7,2564,509
KhartoumSudan 7,6554,757
KostiSudan 7,7064,788
KalmarSweden 8,3015,158
KaresuandoSweden 7,8964,907
KarlstadSweden 8,4275,237
KristianstadSweden 8,4485,250
KamishliSyria 6,5294,057
KanchanaburiThailand 677420
Khlong YaiThailand 659410
Khon KaenThailand 237147
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 637396
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 396246
KairouanTunisia 9,2975,778
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,9074,292
KarsTurkey 6,3863,968
KastamonuTurkey 7,1694,455
KayseriTurkey 7,0314,369
KonyaTurkey 7,2904,530
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1143,178
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6262,875
KinlossUk 9,4205,854
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0154,359
KievUkraine 7,4134,607
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9794,337
KirovogradUkraine 7,2924,532
KlepininoUkraine 7,1354,434
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1674,454
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8244,862
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2164,484
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2918,259
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7467,299
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3918,322
Keene, NhUsa 13,2898,258
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4578,362
Kenton, OkUsa 13,3008,265
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,2959,504
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8738,000
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8435,495
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6108,457
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1798,811
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8467,361
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0248,715
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1065,659
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3435,185
KabompoZambia 9,4895,896
KabweZambia 9,0885,647
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0825,644
KafirondaZambia 9,0525,625
KaomaZambia 9,4725,886
KasamaZambia 8,6525,376
KasempaZambia 9,3185,790
KawambwaZambia 8,8465,497
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0675,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -