Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7486,057
LuandaAngola 10,4646,502
LuenaAngola 9,8656,130
La PlataArgentina 17,41710,823
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,88211,734
La RiojaArgentina 18,43411,455
LaboulayeArgentina 17,81411,070
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,34910,160
Las LomitasArgentina 18,29611,369
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,8744,893
LavertonAustralia 7,4304,617
LearmonthAustralia 4,5252,812
LongreachAustralia 6,2483,882
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,2473,882
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9464,938
Low HeadAustralia 7,8104,853
LinzAustria 8,6175,354
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1835,706
LerwickUk 9,1845,707
La PazBolivia 19,26011,969
LavrasBrazil 16,82110,453
LencoisBrazil 16,34610,158
LinharesBrazil 16,30610,133
LondrinaBrazil 17,42810,830
LomBulgaria 8,0094,977
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4627,123
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6837,881
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9896,207
Langara, BcCanada 10,3506,432
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,1747,565
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6897,264
London, OnCanada 13,2668,244
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4176,473
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4127,092
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2336,980
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8397,357
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,56711,537
LanzhouChina 2,0791,292
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,9441,208
Las GaviotasColombia 17,52710,892
LimonCosta Rica 16,85210,472
LarnacaCyprus 7,2194,486
LimassolCyprus 7,2744,520
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0815,643
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3055,782
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8145,477
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,9759,927
La VegaDominican Republic 15,9119,887
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,9839,932
LuperonDominican Republic 15,8429,844
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,02311,200
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,46511,475
LuxorEgypt 7,4254,614
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,19210,062
Laucala BayFiji 8,9735,576
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5994,722
Le MansFrance 9,6175,976
LilleFrance 9,3155,789
LyonFrance 9,3675,821
LambarnGabon 10,5146,534
LastourvilleGabon 10,2556,372
LibrevilleGabon 10,5626,563
LeipzigGermany 8,6655,385
LindenbergGermany 8,5315,301
LamiaGreece 8,1545,067
LarissaGreece 8,1435,060
LemnosGreece 7,9154,918
LimnosGreece 7,9004,909
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,9809,930
LabeGuinea 12,4037,708
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8706,133
La CeibaHonduras 16,11410,013
La MesaHonduras 16,10410,007
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2822,039
LudhianaIndia 3,2732,034
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0845,645
LatinaItaly 8,8865,522
LatronicoItaly 8,6705,388
LecceItaly 8,4905,276
LodwarKenya 7,6924,780
Luang PrabangLaos 391243
LiepajaLatvia 8,0214,984
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9534,942
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1395,679
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2525,128
LabuanMalaysia 1,7641,096
LuqaMalta 8,9115,537
Le LamentinMartinique 16,12910,023
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0348,721
LashioMyanmar 956594
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5715,948
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4805,891
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5325,923
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7096,033
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6535,999
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7106,034
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7106,034
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7106,034
LagosNigeria 10,9926,830
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7025,407
LillehammerNorway 8,5465,311
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4422,139
La VictoriaParaguay 18,13011,266
LimaPeru 19,38112,043
LegaspiPhilippines 2,0861,296
LisbonPortugal 10,7416,674
LeninbadRussia 4,2082,615
LevsiRussia 5,6433,506
LungiSierra Leone 12,6147,839
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6455,372
LanzaroteSpain 11,6317,227
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0406,239
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0655,633
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0615,630
LatakiaSyria 7,0204,362
LampangThailand 567352
LoeiThailand 324201
Lop BuriThailand 531330
LomeTogo 11,2246,975
LeemingUk 9,4555,875
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1835,706
London, EnglandUk 9,5025,905
London-GatwickUk 9,5065,907
LynehamUk 9,6075,970
L’VovUkraine 7,8874,901
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4354,620
LozovajaUkraine 6,9934,345
LubnyUkraine 7,2384,498
LuckUkraine 7,7704,829
LuganskUkraine 6,7754,210
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0088,083
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3188,276
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4248,963
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3888,941
Lake City, FlUsa 14,6779,120
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,1548,174
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4567,740
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5488,419
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0928,757
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1298,159
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4927,762
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2947,640
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7707,936
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3758,933
Larned, KsUsa 13,3718,309
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,2048,205
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7337,912
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7398,538
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4138,335
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,2838,254
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9698,059
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5798,438
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4448,354
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6107,836
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8028,577
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0338,720
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,0558,734
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8518,607
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7767,318
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,1658,181
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4448,354
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8618,614
Libby, MtUsa 11,6787,257
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1658,181
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7358,535
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6007,830
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9448,665
Llano, TxUsa 14,0628,738
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9158,026
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7267,908
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7017,893
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7007,892
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3228,278
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0688,742
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7368,536
Louisville, MsUsa 14,2218,837
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0458,106
Lowville, NyUsa 13,2108,209
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,6758,498
Luling, TxUsa 14,2528,856
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6857,883
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9138,646
LivingstoneZambia 9,4835,893
LundaziZambia 8,5235,297
LusakaZambia 9,1255,671
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1235,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -