Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5046,527
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8466,118
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8426,116
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4545,875
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,48210,864
AzulArgentina 17,38810,805
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8264,242
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9933,724
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,5663,459
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4723,401
AmberleyAustralia 7,1924,469
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0703,772
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8673,646
AimoresBrazil 16,41110,198
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,0399,967
AltamiraBrazil 17,04910,594
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,79111,055
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,73810,401
ApodiBrazil 15,7449,784
AracajuBrazil 15,8459,846
AracuaiBrazil 16,49710,251
AragarcasBrazil 17,56210,913
AraxaBrazil 17,02610,580
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,7719,801
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2887,014
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3027,023
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3705,823
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,5917,824
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,8855,521
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,3677,685
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,4797,755
AbecheChad 8,9225,544
AntofagastaChile 19,18011,919
AricaChile 19,48812,110
AltaiChina 3,6982,298
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,97011,167
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,90911,129
AraucaColombia 17,24910,718
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,8649,858
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,8959,877
AzuaDominican Republic 15,9929,938
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,6034,725
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,3834,588
AswanEgypt 7,4454,626
AsyutEgypt 7,5684,703
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,21410,075
AsmaraEritrea 6,9974,348
AssabEritrea 6,6494,132
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,1734,458
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2045,719
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,0958,137
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,7664,205
AccraGhana 11,3937,080
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8304,866
AthensGreece 8,0615,009
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0635,010
AasiaatGreenland 10,2726,383
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2606,376
AputiteqGreenland 9,9266,168
AkureyriIceland 9,6285,983
AgraIndia 2,9501,833
AhmedabadIndia 3,4052,116
AkolaIndia 2,9361,824
AllahabadIndia 2,5431,580
AmritsarIndia 3,3982,111
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,4782,161
AbadanIran 5,8663,645
ArakIran 5,7393,566
AlbengaItaly 9,1865,708
AlgheroItaly 9,2865,770
AmendolaItaly 8,6595,381
AnconaItaly 8,7825,457
ArezzoItaly 8,9175,541
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7997,332
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7317,290
AbashiriJapan 4,7242,936
AburatsuJapan 3,1071,931
AikawaJapan 3,9772,471
AjiroJapan 3,9152,433
AkitaJapan 4,2032,612
AkuneJapan 3,0261,880
AomoriJapan 4,3082,677
AsahikawaJapan 4,5752,843
AsosanJapan 3,1411,952
AmmanJordan 7,0254,366
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8862,415
AinaziLatvia 7,8114,854
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1974,472
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9754,335
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4454,626
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9334,308
AtarMauritania 12,0337,477
AgalegaMauritius 6,1293,809
AcapulcoMexico 15,3629,546
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3282,068
AltaiMongolia 3,3172,061
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2131,997
AgadirMorocco 11,2126,968
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1235,669
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5275,920
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5775,951
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6145,975
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,5105,909
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6165,975
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6405,990
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,4865,895
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,4855,894
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,59710,314
AgadezNiger 10,1406,301
AsuncionParaguay 17,99811,184
ArequipaPeru 19,60912,185
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,7851,109
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3048,889
AradRomania 8,1265,049
AjanRussia 5,1573,205
AldanRussia 4,8803,033
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1463,820
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2423,258
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,9743,091
AnadyrRussia 7,4474,628
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0454,378
ArmavirRussia 6,5914,096
AstrakhanRussia 6,0863,782
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7896,083
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4406,487
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1636,315
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0806,264
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,2986,399
Abu HamedSudan 7,4834,650
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,5634,700
AqiqSudan 7,0084,355
ArbaatSudan 7,1024,413
AromaSudan 7,2734,520
AtbaraSudan 7,4574,634
Abu KamalSyria 6,5544,073
AleppoSyria 6,8884,280
AranyaprathetThailand 481299
AtakpameTogo 11,1866,951
AdanaTurkey 7,0544,383
AfyonTurkey 7,4604,636
AnkaraTurkey 7,2504,505
AntalyaTurkey 7,4604,636
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0623,145
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3665,820
AberporthUk 9,7386,052
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6936,023
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1424,438
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1614,450
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2383,255
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2573,266
ArtigasUruguay 17,63410,958
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,1148,771
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6427,856
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3677,063
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8928,633
Ada, MnUsa 12,5287,785
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3478,294
Aiken, ScUsa 14,2538,857
Akron, OhUsa 13,4978,387
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,1248,155
Albany, GaUsa 14,4418,974
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,3238,279
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9788,064
Albion, NeUsa 13,0068,082
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3068,269
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3188,276
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,8037,956
Algona, IaUsa 13,0288,096
Alice, TxUsa 14,4018,949
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,5588,425
Alliance, NeUsa 12,8227,968
Alma, MiUsa 13,2238,217
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,0168,088
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,8908,631
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,5288,406
Amherst, MaUsa 13,4048,330
Amite, LaUsa 14,4188,959
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1055,658
Anderson, InUsa 13,5348,410
Anderson, ScUsa 14,1298,780
Angelica, NyUsa 13,4028,328
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3478,294
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3756,447
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,6689,115
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,0229,335
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,0888,754
Ashland, WiUsa 12,6807,880
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4257,100
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3518,296
Athens, GaUsa 14,2398,848
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,2548,857
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,6918,508
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0294,368
Auburn, NeUsa 13,2778,251
Augusta, GaUsa 14,3238,900
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9647,435
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2798,252
Austin, TxUsa 14,1898,817
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7532,953
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0432,512
AcariguaVenezuela 16,94510,530
AdenYemen 6,4123,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -