Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3192,684
ChlefAlgeria 10,0226,228
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5755,950
CeresArgentina 18,08311,237
ChamicalArgentina 18,31411,381
ChepesArgentina 18,24011,335
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,78110,428
ConcordiaArgentina 17,69310,995
CórdobaArgentina 18,11311,255
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,10311,250
CorrientesArgentina 17,99311,181
CairnsAustralia 5,8873,658
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,5024,662
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8022,984
CedunaAustralia 6,3123,922
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6194,113
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,7543,576
Cobar MoAustralia 6,9814,338
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4713,400
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4104,605
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0053,732
ChittagongBangladesh 1,460907
CharnocksBarbados 16,21110,074
CotonouBenin 11,0996,897
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,41710,202
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,50510,256
CabroboBrazil 16,0119,949
CaceresBrazil 18,14311,274
CaetiteBrazil 16,51010,260
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,6049,697
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,82411,076
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,53110,894
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,87010,483
Campos SalesBrazil 16,0659,983
CanavieirasBrazil 16,15010,036
CaparaoBrazil 16,49710,252
CapinopolisBrazil 17,30210,752
CaratingaBrazil 16,52610,269
CaravelasBrazil 16,20810,072
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,65010,347
CarolinaBrazil 16,80510,443
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,27910,737
CataguasesBrazil 16,58210,304
CatalaoBrazil 17,13010,645
CatanduvaBrazil 17,23210,708
CaxiasBrazil 16,27810,115
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,24410,716
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4989,630
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,63910,339
ChapecoBrazil 17,45710,848
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,92211,137
CipoBrazil 16,0049,945
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,02910,582
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,65810,351
CordeiroBrazil 16,54510,281
CorrentinaBrazil 16,72610,393
CorumbaBrazil 18,13611,270
CoximBrazil 17,85011,092
CrateusBrazil 16,0199,954
CuiabaBrazil 17,96911,166
CuritibaBrazil 17,19110,683
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5117,153
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1056,279
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0646,875
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5976,585
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4416,488
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,2727,004
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5535,936
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8346,732
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6146,596
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,9177,406
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5027,148
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5437,794
Charlo, NbCanada 12,6907,886
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,8347,975
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,8287,971
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0276,853
Chatham, NbCanada 12,7867,945
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9366,796
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,0847,509
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,0527,490
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,3747,068
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7056,031
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2276,355
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3627,061
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6547,863
Comox, BcCanada 11,1016,898
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3356,423
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9146,782
Coronation, AbCanada 11,5327,166
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5637,185
ChicoChile 16,75610,412
ChillanChile 17,86111,099
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,85211,093
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,79611,680
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,87610,487
Curico-General FreireChile 18,02411,200
ChangchunChina 3,5162,185
ChangduChina 1,7101,062
ChangshaChina 1,459907
ChengduChina 1,479919
ChongqingChina 1,356842
Camilo DazaColombia 17,18110,676
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6515,376
CamagueyCuba 15,6899,749
CasablancaCuba 15,4369,592
ChebCzech Republic 8,6995,406
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5555,316
CabreraDominican Republic 15,8549,852
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,9479,910
CotuiDominican Republic 15,9169,891
CanarEcuador 18,31311,380
CairoEgypt 7,4804,648
CaenFrance 9,6095,971
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5565,938
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,49210,248
CocobeachGabon 10,5246,540
CologneGermany 9,0435,620
ChiosGreece 7,8434,874
CorfuGreece 8,3545,191
ConakryGuinea 12,6147,838
CatacamasHonduras 16,23410,088
CholutecaHonduras 16,35510,163
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,6831,667
CherrapunjiIndia 1,606998
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,606998
ChahbaharIran 4,6362,881
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9206,165
ClonesIreland 9,7926,085
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8656,130
CorkIreland 9,9896,207
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9916,209
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2695,760
CameriItaly 9,0975,653
CampobassoItaly 8,7445,434
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1935,713
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2365,739
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3025,780
Cape MeleItaly 9,1865,708
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7325,426
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8175,479
CerviaItaly 8,8615,506
CiampinoItaly 8,9055,533
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9845,583
Cisa PassItaly 9,0355,614
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9585,567
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8095,474
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8325,488
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6075,349
ChibaJapan 4,0222,499
ChichibuJapan 3,9522,456
ChichijimaJapan 3,9812,474
ChoshiJapan 4,0912,542
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,0024,351
ChilekaMalawi 8,4895,275
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5505,313
ChitipaMalawi 8,4135,228
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9158,647
ComitanMexico 15,8399,842
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,2143,240
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,5242,190
ChoirMongolia 3,2442,016
CasablancaMorocco 10,8906,767
ChindeMozambique 8,4725,264
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,275793
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1975,715
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6305,984
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6596,002
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5365,926
CondegaNicaragua 16,37910,178
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,587986
ChejuNorth Korea 2,8121,747
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,1911,983
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,0951,923
ChhorPakistan 3,7202,312
ChitralPakistan 3,8342,383
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,70311,001
ConcepcionParaguay 18,04511,214
CajamarcaPeru 18,81911,694
ChachapoyasPeru 18,73611,642
ChiclayoPeru 18,73211,640
ChimbotePeru 19,02711,824
CuzcoPeru 19,45812,092
CzestochowaPoland 8,2175,106
CoimbraPortugal 10,6056,590
CalafatRomania 8,0324,991
CeahlauRomania 7,7644,824
ClujRomania 7,9464,938
ConstantaRomania 7,5754,707
CraiovaRomania 7,9534,942
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7054,166
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0843,781
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6514,133
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6294,741
Cape UelenRussia 8,0344,992
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,5562,831
CaraRussia 4,5322,816
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1133,798
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0214,363
ChitaRussia 3,9202,436
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9302,442
CokurdahRussia 6,5714,084
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6922,916
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7396,673
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,4292,131
CaceresSpain 10,4876,517
CadizSpain 10,6306,606
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3236,415
CordobaSpain 10,4516,494
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9451,830
ChaiyaphumThailand 344213
ChanthaburiThailand 607377
Chiang MaiThailand 633393
Chiang RaiThailand 589366
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 608378
ChumphonThailand 978608
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7994,846
CorumTurkey 7,0734,395
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6422,885
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3852,725
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7016,028
CernovcyUkraine 7,7574,820
ChernigovUkraine 7,3684,578
CarrascoUruguay 17,30010,751
ColoniaUruguay 17,44810,842
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,9479,910
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7908,569
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,7418,539
Camden, ScUsa 14,2658,864
Canton, NyUsa 13,0758,125
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9388,040
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1578,797
Caribou, MeUsa 12,8317,973
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5298,407
Casper, WyUsa 12,5857,820
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4107,090
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,6338,471
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0628,738
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0558,113
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,4038,950
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,3978,947
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,7778,561
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1328,782
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8298,594
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8527,986
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,0888,755
Chazy, NyUsa 13,0718,123
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,1818,191
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1998,824
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,1518,172
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8247,969
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3078,269
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2838,254
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0037,459
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4828,378
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7357,914
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6608,488
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6518,483
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6258,466
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2068,207
Clark, SdUsa 12,7027,893
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0588,736
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8398,600
Clayton, NmUsa 13,3458,293
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,4378,350
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2368,225
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5815,332
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3328,285
College Park, MdUsa 13,7418,539
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0498,109
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5168,399
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,2698,867
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6168,461
Columbus, InUsa 13,6428,477
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6188,463
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5818,440
Conception, MoUsa 13,3108,271
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2668,244
Conway, ArUsa 13,9238,652
Conway, ScUsa 14,2848,876
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,2978,263
Corning, ArUsa 13,8488,605
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,1828,192
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4468,977
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0628,738
Cortland, NyUsa 13,3418,291
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5817,196
Covington, LaUsa 14,4048,951
Covington, TnUsa 13,8758,622
Crete, NeUsa 13,1428,166
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2917,638
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0863,161
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0863,161
CaracasVenezuela 16,77910,426
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,89710,500
CoroVenezuela 16,75210,410
ChipataZambia 8,6375,367
ChomaZambia 9,3215,792
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9145,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -