Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3792,721
ShkoderAlbania 8,3375,180
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5305,922
SaltaArgentina 18,71111,627
San AntonioArgentina 17,24210,714
San LuisArgentina 18,04211,212
San RafaelArgentina 17,99011,179
Santa RosaArgentina 17,63010,955
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,41111,440
SarmientoArgentina 16,83310,460
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5324,681
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5284,678
SalzburgAustria 8,7135,414
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0533,761
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8773,652
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9223,680
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2117,588
SaveBenin 11,0296,854
Santa CruzBolivia 18,73911,645
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3905,214
SalvadorBrazil 16,0539,976
Santa MariaBrazil 17,43910,837
SantaremBrazil 17,22210,702
SantosBrazil 16,92910,520
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,11310,634
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,22310,702
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8309,837
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,16310,665
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,61810,948
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,81810,451
Sao LuisBrazil 16,25710,102
Sao MateusBrazil 16,28010,116
São PauloBrazil 16,96510,543
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,08310,616
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,85311,716
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,16210,043
SerrinhaBrazil 16,0679,984
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,74510,406
SobralBrazil 15,9219,894
SoureBrazil 16,55810,289
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,63510,337
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,19410,684
SurubimBrazil 15,6089,699
SadovoBulgaria 7,8954,906
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0414,996
SofiaBulgaria 8,0154,980
SiemreapCambodia 461287
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,0208,091
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8097,338
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,9768,063
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4826,514
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4196,474
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,7407,917
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7007,271
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8497,984
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,9457,423
Scott, SkCanada 11,6067,212
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,4437,732
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,0148,087
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,0178,089
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2515,749
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3427,669
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,3297,662
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1146,906
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6076,592
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,4987,766
Summerside, PeCanada 12,8237,968
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8447,360
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8397,357
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7827,943
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8817,383
SalCape Verde 13,1468,169
SantiagoChile 18,17111,292
SewellChile 18,10111,248
ShanghaiChina 2,2771,415
ShantouChina 1,406874
ShenyangChina 3,2392,012
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,60410,318
Simon BolivarColombia 16,83910,464
San JoseCosta Rica 16,82210,453
SibenikCroatia 8,5925,339
SplitCroatia 8,5555,316
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4245,235
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7645,446
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8979,879
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9809,930
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,9109,887
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,8919,875
SamanaDominican Republic 15,8939,876
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,9849,933
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,9059,884
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,9859,933
San JuanDominican Republic 15,9649,920
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,9659,921
SanchezDominican Republic 15,8989,879
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,8869,872
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,8919,875
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,9869,934
San GabrielEcuador 17,99111,180
SalloumEgypt 8,0444,999
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0625,010
SohagEgypt 7,5104,667
St. KatrineEgypt 7,2464,503
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,22810,084
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,9099,886
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7184,796
StrasbourgFrance 9,0765,640
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,52010,266
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,56610,294
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5754,086
SchleswigGermany 8,7695,449
StuttgartGermany 8,9605,568
SamosGreece 7,7864,838
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9784,958
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0685,014
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,4126,470
SiguiriGuinea 12,0857,510
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,13810,028
SzegedHungary 8,2175,106
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4595,256
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8386,113
SagarIndia 2,7971,738
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5052,178
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5012,797
SemnanIran 5,4273,372
ShahroudIran 5,3053,296
ShirazIran 5,4443,383
ShannonIreland 9,9716,196
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2225,730
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6365,367
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4825,271
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0425,619
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2615,755
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6575,379
SigonellaItaly 8,8315,488
SassandraIvory Coast 12,0347,478
SagaJapan 3,0971,925
SaigoJapan 3,4972,173
SakaiJapan 3,4542,146
SakataJapan 4,1462,576
SapporoJapan 4,4642,774
SaseboJapan 3,0451,892
SendaiJapan 4,1992,609
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,2972,049
ShimonosekiJapan 3,1841,979
ShinjoJapan 4,1752,594
ShionomisakiJapan 3,5642,215
ShirakawaJapan 4,0942,544
ShizuokaJapan 3,8532,394
SumotoJapan 3,5312,194
SuttsuJapan 4,3712,716
SuwaJapan 3,8742,407
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,17911,297
SavannakhetLaos 9761
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8834,898
SiluteLithuania 8,0054,974
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1675,075
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9514,319
SalimaMalawi 8,4455,248
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,9301,199
SibuMalaysia 1,8451,147
SanMali 11,5697,189
SegouMali 11,6987,269
SikassoMali 11,7377,294
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2173,864
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,6889,749
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1181,938
SainshandMongolia 3,0961,924
SafiMorocco 11,0866,889
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3187,033
SittweMyanmar 1,288801
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8685,511
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0975,032
SaiqOman 4,9373,068
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3663,335
SurOman 4,7512,953
SialkotPakistan 3,4622,151
SibbiPakistan 3,9772,472
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,89011,117
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,78912,297
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,3911,486
SandomierzPoland 8,0364,994
SniezkaPoland 8,4525,252
SuwalkiPoland 7,9194,921
SzczecinPoland 8,4725,265
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8166,721
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0137,465
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9039,883
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8554,260
Satu MareRomania 7,9864,962
SibiuRomania 7,9184,920
SulinaRomania 7,4824,650
SadrinskRussia 5,5043,420
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4774,646
SalekhardRussia 6,1163,801
SaratovRussia 6,3563,950
SejmcanRussia 6,2273,869
SelagoncyRussia 5,4753,402
Simusir IslandRussia 5,3973,353
SkovorodinoRussia 4,3902,728
SmolenskRussia 7,3304,555
SociRussia 6,6844,154
SortovalaRussia 7,4714,643
SuntarRussia 5,0753,153
SurgutRussia 5,4613,393
SverdlovskRussia 5,7063,546
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4524,009
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,8579,854
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8506,742
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9383,690
SingaporeSingapore 1,7871,110
SliacSlovakia 8,2485,125
SeoulSouth Korea 3,1161,936
SineijuSouth Korea 3,1481,956
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3496,431
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9806,202
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1016,277
SevilleSpain 10,5556,559
SennarSudan 7,5964,720
ShambatSudan 7,6554,757
ShendiSudan 7,5364,683
StenseleSweden 8,1465,062
StockholmSweden 8,1645,073
StorlienSweden 8,4155,229
SundsvallSweden 8,1595,070
SantisSwitzerland 8,9945,589
SongeaTanzania 8,2165,106
Sakon NakhonThailand 7546
SongkhlaThailand 1,225761
Suphan BuriThailand 595370
Surat ThaniThailand 1,104686
SurinThailand 314195
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1496,928
SokodeTogo 11,1316,917
SfaxTunisia 9,2775,765
SousseTunisia 9,2475,746
SamsunTurkey 6,9594,324
SiirtTurkey 6,4674,018
SivasTurkey 6,8984,286
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7602,958
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9566,187
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5395,928
SarataUkraine 7,4864,652
SarnyUkraine 7,6894,778
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1394,436
SumyUkraine 7,1264,428
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1493,200
SaltoUruguay 17,68110,987
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1477,548
Safford, AzUsa 13,3018,265
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,1328,160
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9129,267
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5738,434
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,1078,145
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9248,031
Salem, InUsa 13,6428,477
Salem, OrUsa 11,5697,189
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5167,777
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9568,673
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,2298,842
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8758,001
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1587,555
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9039,883
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4457,734
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6347,851
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5887,822
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4907,761
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1438,788
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8487,984
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,4698,991
Scott City, KsUsa 13,2908,259
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8077,958
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6428,477
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3997,084
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4137,092
Sedan, KsUsa 13,5648,429
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3087,027
Selma, AlUsa 14,3798,935
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5158,399
Seymour, InUsa 13,6428,477
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7698,556
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3907,699
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1268,778
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0198,090
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8868,008
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3438,292
Southport, NcUsa 14,2908,880
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6548,485
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7138,521
Spickard, MoUsa 13,3238,279
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6467,237
Spooner, WiUsa 12,7857,945
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4738,373
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6468,480
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0895,027
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7607,929
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5738,435
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8277,971
Stamford, CtUsa 13,5188,400
State College, PaUsa 13,5378,412
State University, MsUsa 14,2218,837
State University, NmUsa 13,5618,427
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8238,590
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7957,951
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3988,326
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2107,587
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0308,097
Storrs, CtUsa 13,4238,341
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8588,612
Summerville, ScUsa 14,3828,937
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6517,240
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4758,373
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1758,187
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,2848,255
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3962,731
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,18910,682
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,07210,609
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,11910,638
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,5697,189
SocotraYemen 5,4773,404
SenangaZambia 9,6756,012
SerenjeZambia 8,8635,508
SeshekeZambia 9,6215,979
SolweziZambia 9,2135,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -