Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,95511,157
ReconquistaArgentina 17,96411,163
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,95311,156
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,17610,052
RivadaviaArgentina 18,53211,516
RosarioArgentina 17,76611,040
RichmondAustralia 7,4804,648
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7234,178
RecifeBrazil 15,5329,652
RemansoBrazil 16,33810,152
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,86311,722
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,62110,329
Rio NegroBrazil 17,22510,704
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,44210,838
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4237,098
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,1887,573
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,9397,419
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9397,419
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6766,013
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3387,045
Roberval, QcCanada 12,6787,878
RuoqiangChina 2,8921,797
Rafael NunezColombia 16,91610,512
RandersDenmark 8,6865,398
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,9699,924
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,8589,854
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,34510,157
RumipambaEcuador 18,15511,282
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,1654,452
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,2234,489
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,3634,575
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,49210,249
RostockGermany 8,6185,355
RhodesGreece 7,7004,785
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5005,904
ReykhólarIceland 9,7926,085
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8766,137
RamsarIran 5,6903,536
RashtIran 5,7883,597
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,8366,112
RadicofaniItaly 8,9395,555
Resia PassItaly 8,9225,544
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8415,494
RivoltoItaly 8,7565,441
Rolle PassItaly 8,8425,495
RomeItaly 8,9075,535
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9335,551
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7285,424
RumoiJapan 4,5322,816
RigaLatvia 7,8384,871
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8984,908
RodriguesMauritius 6,1173,801
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7752,346
RabatMorocco 10,7916,706
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 919571
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,0926,271
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,6095,971
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6425,992
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,6756,012
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,6706,009
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5335,924
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5745,949
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,8196,102
RivasNicaragua 16,60310,318
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8422,387
RebolyRussia 7,4914,655
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7174,174
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0363,751
RagaSudan 8,5785,330
RashadSudan 7,9114,916
RenkSudan 7,7324,805
RumbekSudan 8,2055,099
RanongThailand 1,061660
Roi EtThailand 193120
RizeTurkey 6,6054,105
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6572,894
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4514,630
RomnyUkraine 7,2114,481
RovnoUkraine 7,7264,801
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1073,174
RochaUruguay 17,20310,690
Racine, WiUsa 13,2058,206
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0788,748
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6107,836
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6087,835
Reading, PaUsa 13,5938,447
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9767,442
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2527,613
Redding, CaUsa 11,9467,424
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7867,946
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1787,568
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4078,331
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9058,641
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9058,641
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9098,643
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9728,061
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,2798,252
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9698,059
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2358,224
Rockville, InUsa 13,5158,398
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1038,142
Rome, GaUsa 14,2058,827
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3497,674
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7157,280
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5748,435
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,7418,539
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4248,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -