Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0222,499
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8912,418
JuninArgentina 17,63910,961
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,31010,756
JacobinaBrazil 16,21310,075
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7069,760
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,4949,628
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,93810,526
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,64810,345
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4207,097
JiuquanChina 2,5581,590
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,81310,448
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,9229,894
JimaniDominican Republic 16,0239,957
JoensuuFinland 7,5374,683
JokioinenFinland 7,8534,880
JyvskylFinland 7,7374,808
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1936,334
JulianehbGreenland 10,9446,801
JagdalpurIndia 2,4081,496
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,6341,637
JerusalemIsrael 7,0984,411
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,54910,284
JosNigeria 10,2956,397
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9915,587
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9785,579
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8952,421
JhelumPakistan 3,5512,206
JiwaniPakistan 4,5162,807
JuliacaPeru 19,43312,076
JakutskRussia 5,3273,311
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,2833,904
JenisejskRussia 4,6782,907
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,8393,007
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,7712,965
JamestownSaint Helena 12,6537,863
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,8404,251
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,5774,087
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5795,952
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,6006,587
JubaSudan 8,0635,011
JokkmokkSweden 8,0124,979
JönköpingSweden 8,4135,228
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4195,232
JendoubaTunisia 9,3825,830
JerbaTunisia 9,2975,777
JerseyUk 9,7236,042
JaltaUkraine 7,1364,434
Jackson, MsUsa 14,2638,863
Jackson, TnUsa 13,9478,667
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,6449,100
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4498,358
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,5838,441
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0096,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -