Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4352,756
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2552,644
MilianaAlgeria 9,9436,179
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7796,698
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,2777,008
Malarg EArgentina 17,92911,141
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,29410,746
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,15910,663
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,87011,105
MendozaArgentina 18,18111,298
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,18411,300
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,73311,019
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4664,018
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,4925,899
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5902,852
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1163,179
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,4194,610
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,4384,622
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,9694,331
Mount GambierAustralia 7,1954,471
Mount IsaAustralia 5,6803,530
MuharraqBahrain 5,6343,501
MinskBelarus 7,6144,732
MogilevBelarus 7,4534,632
MaunBotswana 9,8026,091
MacapaBrazil 16,73510,399
MacauBrazil 15,6039,696
MaceioBrazil 15,6669,735
MachadoBrazil 16,91310,510
ManausBrazil 17,71911,011
MarabaBrazil 16,87910,489
MaringaBrazil 17,50410,877
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,14010,651
Monte AzulBrazil 16,54410,280
Monte SantoBrazil 16,0689,985
MonteiroBrazil 15,7529,788
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,68510,369
Morada NovaBrazil 15,7819,807
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,29310,125
MamfeCameroon 10,3986,461
MarouaCameroon 9,7176,038
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4466,492
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,9308,035
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,8407,358
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6235,980
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7146,658
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,7487,300
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1736,943
Moncton, NbCanada 12,8737,999
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,6427,856
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,0158,088
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,0218,092
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9177,405
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,3577,679
Morden, MbCanada 12,2737,627
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,0668,119
MoundouChad 9,5895,958
MatecanaColombia 17,54210,901
MoroniComoros 7,4944,657
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3045,160
MarstalDenmark 8,7005,406
Melville HallDominica 16,0469,971
MichesDominican Republic 15,9129,888
MocaDominican Republic 15,8919,875
MoncionDominican Republic 15,8959,877
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,8499,849
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,9459,908
MilagroEcuador 18,24811,339
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,8574,882
MinyaEgypt 7,5784,709
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5196,537
MassawaEritrea 6,9334,308
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4085,847
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0545,005
MarseilleFrance 9,4295,859
MontpellierFrance 9,5195,915
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,71510,387
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7928,570
MakokouGabon 10,1926,333
MayumbaGabon 10,5596,562
MitzicGabon 10,3266,417
MkamboGabon 10,0646,254
MoandaGabon 10,2156,348
MouilaGabon 10,4696,506
MagdeburgGermany 8,7025,407
MunichGermany 8,7845,459
MünsterGermany 8,9685,573
MethoniGreece 8,2575,131
MilosGreece 8,0174,982
MitiliniGreece 7,7954,844
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7994,846
MacentaGuinea 12,2427,608
MamouGuinea 12,4247,721
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9434,936
MiskolcHungary 8,1415,059
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2492,019
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,8841,792
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,3772,099
MusulipatnamIndia 2,5181,565
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,8171,750
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,7972,359
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,6781,042
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8563,018
MashhadIran 4,8903,039
Malin HeadIreland 9,7396,052
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0525,625
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5905,338
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7565,441
MilanItaly 9,0545,626
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0905,649
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0015,593
ManIvory Coast 12,0877,511
MaebashiJapan 3,9682,466
MaizuruJapan 3,6182,248
MakurazakiJapan 2,9971,862
MatsueJapan 3,4362,135
MatsumotoJapan 3,8722,406
MatsuyamaJapan 3,3312,070
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,8831,792
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,1443,196
MishimaJapan 3,9042,426
MitoJapan 4,0842,538
MiyakejimaJapan 3,9152,433
MiyakoJapan 4,3452,700
MiyakojimaJapan 2,2761,414
MiyakonojoJapan 3,0861,918
MiyazakiJapan 3,1241,941
MombetsuJapan 4,6742,905
MoriokaJapan 4,2852,663
MuroranJapan 4,3992,734
MurotomisakiJapan 3,4202,125
MutsuJapan 4,3652,712
Ma’AnJordan 7,0624,388
MafraqJordan 6,9974,348
MombasaKenya 7,5344,681
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,5702,218
MaseruLesotho 9,7766,075
MonroviaLiberia 12,4247,720
MisratahLibya 8,9605,568
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3854,589
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7264,801
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4984,659
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8154,856
MakhangaMalawi 8,5085,287
MangochiMalawi 8,4085,225
MwmosaMalawi 8,4465,249
MzimbaMalawi 8,4655,260
MzuzuMalawi 8,4075,224
MalaccaMalaysia 1,7071,061
MersingMalaysia 1,6671,036
MiriMalaysia 1,7671,098
MaleMaldives 3,7082,304
MenakaMali 10,7606,687
MoptiMali 11,4467,113
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,2964,534
MazatlanMexico 14,3688,928
MeridaMexico 15,4689,612
Mexico CityMexico 15,1569,418
MonterreyMexico 14,5099,016
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0089,326
MaantyMongolia 3,3322,071
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1551,961
MatadMongolia 3,4542,146
MurenMongolia 3,6062,241
MarrakechMorocco 11,0206,848
MeknesMorocco 10,6976,647
MideltMorocco 10,6886,642
MaputoMozambique 9,1695,698
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8974,907
MandalayMyanmar 1,041647
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,014630
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 865538
MindatMyanmar 1,218757
MonywaMyanmar 1,136706
MyeikMyanmar 865538
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,168726
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1265,671
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5685,946
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,5465,932
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,7266,044
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,5655,944
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,6295,983
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,5795,953
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6676,007
ManaguaNicaragua 16,50610,257
MasatepeNicaragua 16,53910,278
MagariaNiger 10,1866,330
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8606,127
MaradiNiger 10,3566,435
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7926,085
MakurdiNigeria 10,4076,467
MinnaNigeria 10,5506,556
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,8851,793
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2675,137
MajisOman 5,0363,129
MasirahOman 4,8222,997
Muscat  Oman 4,8693,026
MultanPakistan 3,6612,275
MurreePakistan 3,6202,250
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,1593,206
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,40511,437
MoyobambaPeru 18,73511,642
MactanPhilippines 2,2151,377
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,7591,093
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4956,522
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9166,162
MagadanRussia 5,9563,701
MahackalaRussia 6,0563,763
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9424,314
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9424,314
MarkovoRussia 7,1134,420
MinusinskRussia 4,1922,605
MogocaRussia 4,2412,636
MoscowRussia 6,9944,346
MurmanskRussia 7,4784,647
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,7454,191
MatamSenegal 12,2947,640
MogadishuSomalia 6,7054,166
MadridSpain 10,2256,354
Madrid (b)Spain 10,2376,361
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6415,991
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,4786,511
MelillaSpain 10,4196,474
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,1306,295
MalakalSudan 7,9144,918
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3175,790
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1975,715
Mae Hong SonThailand 748465
Mae SariangThailand 730454
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 668415
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9961
MalatyaTurkey 6,8064,229
MersinTurkey 7,1144,421
MuglaTurkey 7,6654,763
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5415,929
ManstonUk 9,4005,842
MeloUruguay 17,33110,770
MercedesUruguay 17,55910,911
MontevideoUruguay 17,31210,758
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,3718,930
Madison, FlUsa 14,5689,052
Madison, InUsa 13,6608,488
Madison, NeUsa 13,0408,103
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1298,159
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,3458,293
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,0608,116
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7378,536
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2588,239
Marion, InUsa 13,4258,342
Marion, NcUsa 14,0338,720
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,7977,952
Marshall, TxUsa 14,0988,760
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7358,535
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7635,445
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6328,471
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,4807,755
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6888,506
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,0078,704
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,3858,317
Medford, WiUsa 12,8938,012
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6697,873
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,9768,685
Mena, ArUsa 13,8588,612
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,2998,885
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1038,764
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5038,391
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,1839,435
Midland, TxUsa 13,8198,588
Milan, MnUsa 12,7637,931
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7227,905
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2787,630
Milford, DeUsa 13,7428,539
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,3488,916
Millen, GaUsa 14,3858,939
Millport, OhUsa 13,4928,384
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,3718,309
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1788,189
Minden, NeUsa 13,0718,123
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8527,986
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3758,311
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8747,379
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,4889,003
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,2828,254
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,3188,276
Monroe, NcUsa 14,1588,798
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7637,931
Montgomery AlUsa 14,3608,923
Montrose, CoUsa 12,9668,057
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,6318,470
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1848,814
Morganton, NcUsa 14,0338,720
Moro, OrUsa 11,6767,255
Morris, MnUsa 12,6607,867
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2578,238
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,9348,659
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,2508,234
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,3118,271
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,1148,149
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,1458,168
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6878,505
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,9778,685
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1858,193
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,7348,534
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,77110,422
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,88010,489
MaracayVenezuela 16,82810,457
MaturinVenezuela 16,71810,389
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,95110,533
MeridaVenezuela 17,08810,619
MagoyeZambia 9,2355,739
MansaZambia 8,9205,543
MbalaZambia 8,5785,330
MfuweZambia 8,6915,401
MisamfuZambia 8,6355,366
MonguZambia 9,6566,000
MpikaZambia 8,6875,398
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6435,371
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1525,687
MumbwaZambia 9,2415,742
MwinilungaZambia 9,3975,840
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0775,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -