Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8179,829
UaupesBrazil 17,87011,105
UbatubaBrazil 16,80910,445
UberabaBrazil 17,12910,644
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9416,799
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3452,079
UpernavikGreenland 9,8866,143
UummannaqGreenland 10,0596,251
UdineItaly 8,7405,431
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9435,557
UenoJapan 3,6552,271
UnzendakeJapan 3,0661,906
UrakawaJapan 4,5252,812
UshibukaJapan 3,0191,876
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,0412,511
UwajimaJapan 3,2822,039
UkmergeLithuania 7,7964,845
UtenaLithuania 7,7434,812
UlaangomMongolia 3,7762,347
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3972,111
UlgiiMongolia 3,7522,332
UliastaiMongolia 3,4502,144
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7062,303
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,3682,093
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,3872,105
UfaRussia 5,8583,641
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7974,223
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,8352,383
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3313,934
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,0202,498
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5714,083
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4454,005
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3303,312
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7134,172
Umm BeninSudan 7,5744,706
UmeňSweden 8,0064,975
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 241150
Udon ThaniThailand 210130
Uttaradit EastThailand 498309
UrfaTurkey 6,7464,192
UsakTurkey 7,5584,697
Uman’Ukraine 7,4374,621
UzgorodUkraine 8,0214,984
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6258,467
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4708,370
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4958,386
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5588,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -