Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9992,485
FarahAfghanistan 4,5712,841
FormosaArgentina 18,01111,192
ForrestAustralia 5,9173,677
FrancistownBotswana 9,4505,872
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,1169,393
FloraniaBrazil 15,6619,732
FlorestaBrazil 15,9339,901
FlorianoBrazil 16,32710,146
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,06210,602
FormosaBrazil 17,03710,587
FortalezaBrazil 15,7479,785
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,70111,000
FrancaBrazil 17,07710,612
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6017,209
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9346,794
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1246,913
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5066,529
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6097,214
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3256,416
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7926,706
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7916,706
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7976,709
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,9178,027
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,9238,031
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9716,818
FayaChad 8,9725,575
FamagustaCyprus 7,1884,467
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8145,477
FarafraEgypt 7,8634,886
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1916,333
FichtelbergGermany 8,6515,376
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9565,565
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2065,099
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9006,773
FaranahGuinea 12,3057,646
FalconaraItaly 8,7945,465
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9575,566
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6745,390
FonniItaly 9,2255,733
FrontoneItaly 8,8465,497
FrosinoneItaly 8,8525,501
FukauraJapan 4,2372,633
FukueJapan 2,9471,831
FukuiJapan 3,7202,312
FukuokaJapan 3,1201,939
FukushimaJapan 4,1422,574
FukuyamaJapan 3,3992,112
FushikiJapan 3,8232,376
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0162,496
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6254,738
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8414,872
FunchalMadeira 11,6877,263
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,13010,023
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,6496,618
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6695,387
FaroPortugal 10,7386,673
FerganaRussia 4,0652,526
FreetownSierra Leone 12,6147,839
FalunSweden 8,2815,146
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3765,827
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0414,375
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0495,623
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2238,217
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2938,260
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9248,031
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,5447,795
Farmington, MeUsa 13,0558,112
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8457,982
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6628,490
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6627,868
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0818,129
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7558,548
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1738,807
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,6939,130
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,6279,089
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6537,863
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4578,362
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0158,088
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,2448,230
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,0798,127
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8657,995
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0288,096
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9538,049
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,0589,357
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,5168,399
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8128,583
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4388,351
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,9598,674
Framingham, MaUsa 13,3648,304
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7698,556
Franklin, LaUsa 14,4448,976
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5018,390
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8508,607
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3957,702
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6007,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -