Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5925,961
In SalahAlgeria 10,2856,391
InnsbruckAustria 8,8485,498
IbiriteBrazil 16,72510,393
IguatuBrazil 15,9289,898
IlheusBrazil 16,14810,034
ImperatrizBrazil 16,72510,393
IndaialBrazil 17,14510,654
IpameriBrazil 17,15010,657
IraiBrazil 17,51210,882
IreceBrazil 16,36410,169
ItaberabaBrazil 16,24510,095
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,59110,931
ItaitubaBrazil 17,46010,850
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,58910,309
ItaperunaBrazil 16,49810,252
ItapevaBrazil 17,18610,680
ItirucuBrazil 16,21310,075
ItuacuBrazil 16,36610,170
IvinhemaBrazil 17,72611,015
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4165,852
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,5737,192
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4175,852
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9716,818
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1765,702
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,38112,044
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,34810,159
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6389,718
ImbertDominican Republic 15,8529,851
IzobambaEcuador 18,08411,238
IsmailiaEgypt 7,3944,595
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,23410,088
IoanninaGreece 8,2775,143
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1936,334
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4245,856
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,0791,913
IranshahrIran 4,6392,883
IstranaItaly 8,8355,490
IidaJapan 3,8272,378
IizukaJapan 3,1501,957
IrakoJapan 3,7282,317
IriomotejimaJapan 2,1181,316
IrozakiJapan 3,8762,409
IshigakijimaJapan 2,1531,338
IshinomakiJapan 4,2392,634
IwamizawaJapan 4,5042,799
IzuharaJapan 3,0681,907
IrbidJordan 7,0334,370
IfraneMorocco 10,6866,640
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5205,916
IlorinNigeria 10,7936,707
InchonNorth Korea 3,0861,918
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,1405,059
IslamabadPakistan 3,6322,257
IquitosPeru 18,48511,487
IloiloPhilippines 2,0541,276
IasiRomania 7,6364,745
IcaRussia 6,0053,731
IlirnejRussia 7,0874,404
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,7732,966
IrkutskRussia 3,8752,408
Ivdel’Russia 5,9463,695
IbizaSpain 9,9076,157
IspartaTurkey 7,4674,640
IstanbulTurkey 7,5644,700
IzmirTurkey 7,7544,819
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8624,886
IzmailUkraine 7,5524,693
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9568,051
Independence, KsUsa 13,5848,441
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,1858,193
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5588,425
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2368,225
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4607,743
Inverness, FlUsa 14,8039,199
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0998,140
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,8477,983
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,3588,301
IsokaZambia 8,4945,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -