Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9156,161
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,447899
ParanaArgentina 17,83611,083
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,72911,017
PehuajoArgentina 17,58010,924
PergaminoArgentina 17,67410,983
PigeArgentina 17,44510,840
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,06211,224
PosadasArgentina 17,75211,031
PresidenciaArgentina 18,17711,296
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,22211,323
Punta IndioArgentina 17,34610,779
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6153,489
Port HedlandAustralia 4,4652,775
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9907,451
ParakouBenin 10,9666,814
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,7659,796
ParacatuBrazil 17,00810,569
ParanaBrazil 17,02710,581
ParanaguaBrazil 17,11610,636
ParanaibaBrazil 17,47110,857
ParintinsBrazil 17,41310,820
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0369,965
Passo FundoBrazil 17,39210,807
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,98010,552
PaulistanaBrazil 16,18510,057
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,9239,894
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,40210,193
PeixeBrazil 17,08710,618
PetrolinaBrazil 16,16010,042
PicosBrazil 16,18110,055
PiraiBrazil 16,69910,377
PirenopolisBrazil 17,21510,698
PompeuBrazil 16,82310,454
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,90011,123
Porto De MozBrazil 16,95810,538
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,34210,777
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,46011,471
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,20810,693
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,05110,596
PosseBrazil 16,90910,507
PlevenBulgaria 7,9054,912
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9104,915
Phnom PenhCambodia 652405
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9286,791
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3986,461
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,9668,057
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1538,173
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2207,594
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1306,916
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,6137,838
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8996,773
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,1957,578
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6367,231
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8926,769
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4836,515
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9317,414
ParronChile 18,08711,240
Puerto AysenChile 16,89510,499
Puerto MonttChile 17,33710,773
Punta ArenasChile 16,0409,967
PingbianChina 1,7691,099
PeralesColombia 17,58610,928
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,25910,725
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,79210,435
PragueCzech Republic 8,5685,324
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,0559,977
PimentelDominican Republic 15,9099,886
PoloDominican Republic 16,0459,970
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,8519,850
PichilingueEcuador 18,14211,274
PortoviejoEcuador 18,10611,251
PuyoEcuador 18,22111,323
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3864,590
ParisFrance 9,4355,863
PerpignanFrance 9,6355,987
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1675,075
Port-GentilGabon 10,6716,631
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,59710,935
PotsdamGermany 8,5975,342
PatrasGreece 8,2265,112
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5595,940
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9306,792
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,9829,931
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,0229,956
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,26610,108
PecsHungary 8,3645,197
PambanIndia 2,9061,806
PuneIndia 3,2702,032
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,0971,303
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,0021,244
PadovaItaly 8,8595,505
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9025,532
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9485,560
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9655,571
PantelleriaItaly 9,1015,655
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9965,590
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2245,732
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8755,515
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7605,443
PiacenzaItaly 9,0375,616
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0235,607
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8545,502
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9005,530
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6735,390
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9205,543
PrizziItaly 8,9505,561
PakseLaos 276172
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,434891
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6314,120
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6414,127
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9033,668
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3545,191
PatheinMyanmar 1,067663
PutaoMyanmar 1,337831
PyiMyanmar 1,023635
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8564,882
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5825,955
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7206,040
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7206,040
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7006,028
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5005,903
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,39510,188
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6666,628
PohangNorth Korea 3,1841,979
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1471,956
PadidanPakistan 3,9032,425
PanjgurPakistan 4,3012,673
ParachinarPakistan 3,9032,425
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3482,702
PeshawarPakistan 3,7762,347
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5363,440
PilarParaguay 17,98411,176
PiscoPeru 19,59212,175
PiuraPeru 18,53611,518
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,17711,917
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,7311,076
PoznanPoland 8,3455,186
PrzemyslPoland 7,9714,953
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5316,544
PortalegrePortugal 10,5796,574
Porto Portugal 10,5716,569
PavelecRussia 6,8544,259
PecoraRussia 6,3593,951
PermRussia 5,9983,727
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0833,780
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2874,528
PjatigorskRussia 6,4293,995
PoronajskRussia 4,9263,061
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8314,245
Providenja BayRussia 7,8824,898
PskovRussia 7,5764,708
PodorSenegal 12,4047,708
PopradSlovakia 8,1625,072
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1276,293
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5675,945
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7716,072
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,8961,800
Port SudanSudan 7,0814,400
ParamariboSuriname 16,61810,326
PiteňSweden 7,9444,936
PalmyraSyria 6,7944,222
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1847,571
PhetchabunThailand 402250
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 484301
PhraeThailand 496308
PhuketThailand 1,266787
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,247775
Prachin BuriThailand 523325
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 819509
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,54610,282
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7966,087
PoltavaUkraine 7,1264,428
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,48010,862
PradoUruguay 17,31210,758
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,21810,699
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6028,453
Pana, IlUsa 13,5368,412
Paoli, InUsa 13,6428,477
Paris, IlUsa 13,4958,386
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5927,825
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5139,019
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6467,859
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,7708,557
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,6058,455
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2778,251
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7387,294
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5379,034
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3868,318
Perry, OkUsa 13,6488,481
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6448,478
Philo, OhUsa 13,5928,446
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1448,168
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6867,884
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0048,702
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6107,836
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8567,989
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5538,422
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,5188,400
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,4028,328
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8488,605
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2957,640
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6107,836
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3668,305
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,0888,754
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3337,043
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3768,933
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,5198,401
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3337,043
Portage, WiUsa 13,0438,105
Portland, MaineUsa 13,2068,207
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5407,171
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0978,139
Prescott, ArUsa 13,9958,697
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6317,227
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8538,608
Princeton, InUsa 13,7108,520
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,4268,343
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,1098,146
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,31910,762
PetaukeZambia 8,7965,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -