Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9692,466
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0382,509
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9646,192
General PicoArgentina 17,68810,992
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,61510,946
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,3608,302
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,7224,799
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2493,262
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,3643,333
GrazAustria 8,5535,315
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1123,798
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,9963,726
GomelBelarus 7,3904,592
GrodnoBelarus 7,8504,878
GaranhunsBrazil 15,7279,773
GoianiaBrazil 17,25510,723
GoiasBrazil 17,34010,775
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,49910,253
GrajauBrazil 16,63310,336
GuairaBrazil 17,71611,009
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8109,825
GuaratingaBrazil 16,22910,085
GarouaCameroon 9,8456,118
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,3597,680
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,6127,216
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2326,979
Golden, BcCanada 11,3657,062
Goose, NfCanada 12,0237,471
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,9388,040
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9566,808
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,9998,077
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,6887,884
GanzhouChina 1,412878
GuangzhouChina 1,113691
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,8629,857
GuayaquilEcuador 18,24411,337
GonderEthiopia 7,2214,487
GourdonFrance 9,6656,006
GrenobleFrance 9,3285,797
GeisenheimGermany 9,0085,598
GorlitzGermany 8,4975,280
GibraltarGibraltar 10,5736,570
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,0789,991
GeorgetownGuyana 16,73410,399
GoaIndia 3,3062,054
GuwahatiIndia 1,6691,037
GelaItaly 8,9005,530
GenoaItaly 9,1205,667
GhediItaly 8,9805,580
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5785,330
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8045,471
GrossetoItaly 8,9995,592
GrottaglieItaly 8,5455,310
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1785,703
GuidoniaItaly 8,8875,523
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,9757,441
GifuJapan 3,7342,320
GaoMali 10,9716,818
GuamMariana Islands 4,3032,674
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7859,188
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8859,249
GuaymasMexico 13,6788,500
GaluutMongolia 3,2842,041
GemertNetherlands 9,1095,660
GisborneNew Zealand 9,8276,107
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,8286,107
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,3945,837
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,6776,014
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4975,902
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7556,062
GayaNiger 10,7866,702
GardermoenNorway 8,5355,304
GeiloNorway 8,6805,394
GdanskPoland 8,1975,094
GalatiRomania 7,6154,732
Gor’KijRussia 6,6254,117
GorznyjRussia 6,2033,854
GridinoRussia 7,3414,562
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3243,930
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,7529,167
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6766,013
GijonSpain 10,2316,357
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4075,224
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,3964,596
GoteborgSweden 8,5405,307
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5465,311
GothenburgSweden 8,5415,307
GunnarnSweden 8,1215,047
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2615,755
GabesTunisia 9,3555,814
GafsaTunisia 9,4505,873
GiresunTurkey 6,7844,215
GoztepeTurkey 7,5594,697
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2463,260
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3433,320
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,5505,934
GajvoronUkraine 7,4664,639
GeniceskUkraine 7,0894,405
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,2478,853
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6495,374
Galva, IlUsa 13,3248,280
Galveston, TxUsa 14,4118,955
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1078,145
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1078,145
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0807,507
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7228,527
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,2918,259
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2227,595
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1378,785
Goodland, KsUsa 13,1288,158
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0348,100
Grafton, NdUsa 12,4257,721
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,4448,976
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1018,141
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,8387,978
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,2288,220
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7907,327
Gravette, ArUsa 13,6968,511
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9497,425
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,0078,083
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5348,410
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,2478,853
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,0448,727
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8598,612
Greenville, MsUsa 14,1648,801
Greenville, OhUsa 13,5518,421
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5018,390
Greenville, TxUsa 13,9718,682
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,1518,794
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,2298,842
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4628,366
Groton, CtUsa 13,5118,396
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2805,767
GuanareVenezuela 17,01510,573
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,23210,708
GuiriaVenezuela 16,59410,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -