Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6102,865
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7836,079
HuamboAngola 10,3306,419
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6872,913
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,9964,969
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,9914,965
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0493,759
Horta, FaialAzores 12,1287,536
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7206,040
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0138,087
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,9878,070
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,2618,240
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0227,471
Harrow, OnCanada 13,3588,301
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5936,583
Hope, BcCanada 11,3057,025
HaikouChina 643400
HailarChina 3,7862,352
HamiChina 3,0191,876
HetanChina 3,2732,034
HavanaCuba 15,4569,604
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,9419,906
HigueyDominican Republic 15,9479,910
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,9779,928
HelwanEgypt 7,4904,654
HurguadaEgypt 7,3024,538
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3705,823
HelsinkiFinland 7,7934,842
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7734,830
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,0928,136
HamburgGermany 8,7655,447
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7655,447
HannoverGermany 8,8185,480
HelgolandGermany 8,8835,520
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8575,504
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9754,956
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4686,505
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,3746,446
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,0316,233
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6065,969
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,7901,734
HaifaIsrael 7,1104,418
HaboroJapan 4,5602,833
HachijojimaJapan 3,9032,425
HachinoheJapan 4,3512,704
HagiJapan 3,2482,018
HakodateJapan 4,3572,708
HamadaJapan 3,3272,067
HamamatsuJapan 3,7852,352
HikoneJapan 3,6852,290
HimejiJapan 3,5342,196
HiradoJapan 3,0411,890
HirooJapan 4,5712,840
HiroshimaJapan 3,3332,071
HitaJapan 3,1521,958
HitoyoshiJapan 3,0821,915
HunLibya 8,9685,573
HomboriMali 11,1726,942
HomalinMyanmar 1,316818
Hpa-AnMyanmar 760472
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6225,979
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5965,963
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4975,902
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5265,919
HororataNew Zealand 9,6135,973
HyderabadPakistan 3,8552,396
HuanucoPeru 19,16911,912
HelPoland 8,1815,084
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,4162,744
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6053,483
HatangaRussia 6,0693,771
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3963,974
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,6497,860
HailSaudi Arabia 6,5104,045
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3315,177
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,7564,198
HaejuSouth Korea 3,0661,905
HyesanSouth Korea 3,4752,160
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,8601,777
HalaibSudan 7,0904,406
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,3434,563
HudeibaSudan 7,4644,638
HaparandaSweden 7,8214,860
HarnosandSweden 8,1345,055
HamaSyria 6,9334,308
HassakahSyria 6,5694,082
Hua HinThailand 747464
HakkariTurkey 6,3053,918
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4025,843
HersonUkraine 7,2624,513
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6724,767
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,3078,890
Hanover, NhUsa 13,1788,189
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6878,505
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6058,454
Hart, MiUsa 13,0988,139
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,4118,333
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9688,058
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,4198,960
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7227,905
Hays, KsUsa 13,2718,247
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0527,489
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2088,208
Helena, MtUsa 12,0007,457
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,2918,259
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0688,742
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,1438,788
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0168,088
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0008,700
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,4018,949
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6697,873
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,6318,470
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5808,439
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3328,285
Holly, CoUsa 13,2488,232
Homer, AkUsa 9,0885,647
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4518,359
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8438,602
Horton, KsUsa 13,3288,282
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7227,905
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,8338,596
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0788,127
Houma, LaUsa 14,5299,029
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3228,900
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7658,554
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,0988,761
Huron, SdUsa 12,7577,928
HanoiVietnam 418260
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 761473
HarareZimbabwe 8,9615,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -