Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nakhon Phanom

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nakhon Phanom. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nakhon Phanom with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1342,569
BustAfghanistan 4,3512,704
BatnaAlgeria 9,6205,978
BecharAlgeria 10,5306,544
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6906,021
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5846,577
BiskraAlgeria 9,7046,030
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8636,129
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8599,233
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7179,145
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7159,144
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6269,089
ByrdAntarctica 12,7227,905
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,32810,768
BarilocheArgentina 17,34810,780
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,48510,865
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,8764,273
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2084,479
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3712,716
BrestBelarus 7,8864,900
BrusselsBelgium 9,2245,732
Belize CityBelize 15,8739,864
BeninBenin 11,0996,897
BohiconBenin 11,1036,899
BermudaBermuda 14,3678,928
BageBrazil 17,38410,803
BambuiBrazil 16,92710,518
BarbacenaBrazil 16,69310,373
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9649,920
BarcelosBrazil 17,74611,028
BarraBrazil 16,49510,250
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,50010,253
BarreirasBrazil 16,71810,389
BelémBrazil 16,59510,312
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,71310,385
BelterraBrazil 17,25910,725
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,53010,272
Bom JesusBrazil 17,19610,686
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,57810,302
BrasiliaBrazil 17,10510,629
BrevesBrazil 16,79610,437
BurgasBulgaria 7,6834,774
BurundiBurundi 8,5835,334
BatouriCameroon 9,9036,154
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,6927,887
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3057,025
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7546,683
Banff, AbCanada 11,4377,107
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,8748,000
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,0407,482
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6327,228
Bissett, MbCanada 12,1467,548
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1906,954
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,9768,063
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1447,546
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0167,467
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5236,539
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8506,742
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,1178,151
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6996,648
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0606,251
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4665,882
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8285,486
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,83010,458
BeijingChina 2,7381,701
BarranquillaColombia 16,86810,482
Benito SalasColombia 17,74911,029
BogotáColombia 17,55310,908
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4165,230
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7335,427
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3715,823
BaniDominican Republic 16,0119,949
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,0299,961
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,9489,910
BahariyaEgypt 7,7514,816
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5264,677
BiarritzFrance 9,9356,174
BordeauxFrance 9,8136,098
BrestFrance 9,9066,156
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9357,416
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9347,416
BitamGabon 10,2886,393
BanjulGambia 12,7237,906
BerlinGermany 8,5795,331
BrockenGermany 8,7745,453
BokeGuinea 12,6717,874
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,7037,893
BudapestHungary 8,2795,144
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2665,137
BangaloreIndia 2,9581,838
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,2161,998
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,0181,254
BikanerIndia 3,4252,128
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,4661,532
BabolsarIran 5,5133,426
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0673,149
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8053,607
Bandar LengehIran 5,2193,243
BirjandIran 4,8563,018
BushehrIran 5,6163,490
BaghdadIraq 6,2483,883
BasraIraq 5,9103,673
BelmulletIreland 9,9506,183
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8906,146
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5835,334
BergamoItaly 9,0165,603
BolognaItaly 8,9295,548
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8725,513
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6935,402
BrindisiItaly 8,4965,279
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5737,192
BouakeIvory Coast 11,8217,346
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2632,649
BeirutLebanon 7,0574,385
BenghaziLibya 8,4885,275
BirzaiLithuania 7,7924,842
BitolaMacedonia 8,2065,099
BlantyreMalawi 8,4895,275
BvumbweMalawi 8,4905,276
BintuluMalaysia 1,8191,130
BamakoMali 11,9187,406
Bko-SMali 11,9157,404
BougounMali 11,9187,406
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6587,244
BaitagMongolia 3,4202,125
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7032,301
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5052,178
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3472,080
BayandelgerMongolia 3,2262,005
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2161,998
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,4422,139
BulganMongolia 3,4912,170
BhamawMyanmar 1,096681
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6055,969
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6335,986
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6125,973
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6465,994
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6886,020
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,61210,323
BilmaNiger 9,5845,956
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5316,544
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0134,980
BergenNorway 8,8375,491
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8365,491
BjornoyaNorway 8,0184,983
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2445,123
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3695,200
BadinPakistan 3,7982,360
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4852,166
BalakotPakistan 3,6432,264
BarkhanPakistan 3,8122,369
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,04310,591
BascoPhilippines 1,8381,142
BialystokPoland 7,9134,917
BejaPortugal 10,6796,636
BragancaPortugal 10,3996,462
BistritaRomania 7,8714,891
BucharestRomania 7,7764,832
BajkitRussia 4,9653,085
BarabinskRussia 4,7772,969
BarnaulRussia 4,4072,739
BerezovoRussia 5,9773,714
BiserRussia 5,8933,662
BlagovescenskRussia 4,1772,595
BogdarinRussia 4,1862,601
BogucanyRussia 4,5952,855
BomnakRussia 4,6292,876
BorRussia 5,0463,136
BorzjaRussia 3,8142,370
BratskRussia 4,3292,690
BelgradeSerbia 8,2135,104
BoSierra Leone 12,4987,766
BontheSierra Leone 12,5907,824
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4045,222
BerberaSomalia 6,4724,022
BusanSouth Korea 3,1011,927
BadajozSpain 10,5546,558
BarcelonaSpain 9,7546,061
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1416,302
BabanusaSudan 8,2675,137
BaselSwitzerland 9,1125,662
BernSwitzerland 9,1395,679
BangkokThailand 611380
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 593368
Bhumibol DamThailand 614382
BizerteTunisia 9,2725,762
BalikesirTurkey 7,6764,770
BursaTurkey 7,5724,706
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7092,926
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7376,051
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7136,035
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7126,035
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5445,931
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6295,984
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5185,914
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5417,793
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,9468,666
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7208,526
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4725,265
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4735,265
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0878,754
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4268,964
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1268,157
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8468,604
Bedford, MaUsa 13,3948,323
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3738,932
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1878,195
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1547,553
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5045,284
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,1788,189
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8115,475
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1805,705
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1398,165
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2277,598
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,3848,317
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,2158,834
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4337,726
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4337,726
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9148,647
Blackville, ScUsa 14,3338,907
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2707,003
Blakely, GaUsa 14,5319,030
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5398,413
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1928,819
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0537,490
Booneville, MsUsa 14,0558,734
Boonton, NjUsa 13,5308,408
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,3548,298
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9368,038
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8598,612
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5308,408
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2588,860
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,4978,387
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9598,674
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,9778,685
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,2688,245
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1848,193
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0348,100
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,2998,885
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6329,092
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4758,373
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1218,153
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7218,526
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4918,384
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,2948,261
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3398,911
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9348,659
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3388,289
Burlington, VtUsa 13,1318,160
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8977,393
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3152,681
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,74210,404
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,89110,496
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2935,775
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2995,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -